You asked: Is Juicy Drop vegetarian?

Flavour Cola, Strawberry
Material Feature Vegetarian

Do juicy drops have gelatin?

A two-in-one treat — chewy sanded gummies, plus a pen-like sour gel dispenser. Knock-Out Punch: Gummies: Glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, sorbitol, citric acid, artificial flavor, tartaric acid, malic acid, pectin, red 40. …

Are gumdrops vegan?

Unlike most gummy candies, Dots do not contain Gelatin in its ingredients list. … Therefore, both Dots Original and Tropical Flavored Gumdrops are vegan!

What candy is vegetarian?

Vegetarian friendly candy:

  • Hershey Chocolate (Bars, Kisses, and white chocolate)
  • Kit Kats.
  • Twix.
  • Reese’s.
  • M&Ms.
  • Milky Ways.
  • 3 Musketeers.
  • Tootsie Rolls.

Are Juicy Drop gummies gluten free?

Sweet, soft gummies and sour gel that can be used to create the perfect mix of sweet and sour in every delicious bite.


Product Name Juicy Drop Gummies Candy, Sweet Gummies & Sour Gel Pen, Assorted Flavors – 2.01 oz
Country of Manufacture China
Ingredient Preference Gluten Free

What is in a Juicy Drop Pop?

Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Buffered Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Glycerine, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Can a plant based diet cure allergies?

Who makes Juicy Drop Pops?

Juicy Drop Pop Juicy Drop is a brand of flavoured gel that is meant to be combined with gummies, taffies, and gums to enhance the flavour. It is a product of the Topps Company Inc.

Are Pringles vegan?

Many chips turn out to be “accidentally” vegan food. Unfortunately, most Pringles are definitely not vegan friendly.

Which Pringles Might Be Vegan?

Flavor Potential Non-Vegan Ingredients Verdict
Cheddar & Sour Cream Whey, Cheese, Milk Not Vegan
Honey Mustard Honey Not Vegan

Are Snickers vegan?

Are snickers vegan? Traditional snickers chocolate bars are not vegan friendly. They contain dairy and eggs, and also processed in plants where milk is prominent.

What is vegan at Walmart?

The Dairy Aisle

  • Great Value Plant Based Cheese Shreds.
  • Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk.
  • Earth Balance Buttery Spread.
  • Vegan creamers.
  • West Soy, Silk, and Kikkoman nondairy milks.
  • Silk Dairy-Free Yogurt Alternatives.
  • Sophie’s Kitchen Vegan Crab Cakes.
  • Sophie’s Kitchen Breaded Vegan Shrimp.

Is M&M vegetarian?

M&M’s aren’t suitable for vegetarians. We use additives that come from animal products when we’re making M&M’s and traces of these can be found in the sweets. They aren’t listed in the ingredients because they’re only present in such small amounts.

Are Gummy Bears vegetarian?

Eating those at sleepovers or during a movie made the experience so much better. Those lifesavers, gummy bears and worms, however, have gelatin in them. And since gelatin is made from animals, the candies are not vegetarian-friendly.

What candy can you not eat as a vegetarian?

Gummy bears photo via Shutterstock.

  • Marshmallows. Most people know this one, but in case you don’t, gelatin is a thickening and gelling agent made from the skin, bones, and hooves of animals. …
  • Gummy candy. Here, again, the culprit is gelatin. …
  • Pop Tarts. …
  • Frosted Mini Wheats. …
  • Yogurt. …
  • Jello. …
  • Altoid Mints. …
  • Panna Cotta.
THIS IS INTERESTING:  Is Vegan Cheese real?


How much sugar is in a Juicy Drop Pop?


Serving Size: 1piece Servings Per Container: 21
Calories Amount Per Serving 90 % Daily Value
Sugars Amount Per serving (-)
Protein Amount Per serving 0g 0%
Vitamin A (-)

Are Ring Pops GF?

All flavors of Ring Pops appear to be gluten-free from what we can see, but we cannot be 100% sure that there is no cross-contamination. Please read the ingredient and nutrition label carefully.

Are Juicy Drop gummies kosher?

Bring a smile to customer’s faces with Juicy Drop™ gummies and sour gel in an assortment of flavors like Blue Rebel™, Apple Attack™, Knock-Out Punch™, and Watermelon Blast™.


Kosher No
Cases per Pallet 120
UPC 041116232008
GTIN (case) 10041116232005
Vegan and raw food